NEW JERSEY YOUTH BASEBALL (NJYB)

10u Mays Playoffs
Home
Top Dog Trophies
DIAMOND Balls and Equipment
2018 Fall League
Pitch Smart Chart
K & K Insurance
USA Bats - Axe Bats sponsored by AABC
USA BATS
2018 Summer League
2018 NJYB Tournament Dates
16u Mantle Tournament
13u Ryan Playoffs
12u Reese Playoffs
11u Hodges Playoffs
10u Mays Playoffs
Coming Meetings
Helpful contact info for uniforms and umpires
Directions to Foschini Park Hackensack & Little Ferry
Prospect Players looking for a team
About Us

NJYB 10u Mays Summer Champions 
BC Yankees
 
Runner-up Finalist 
Passaic  

AABC EIGHT TEAM BRACKET
NJYB 10u Summer Playoff Tournament
 
Tuesday  Weds / Thurs  Friday    Saturday    Saturday  Sunday 
               
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3   ROUND 4   ROUND 5 ROUND 6
               
Union City  3              
Game #1 BC Yankees  2            
Union City 6 pm               
BC Yankees   9 Game #7            
  at North Bergen 6 pm Passaic    12          
North Bergen 9u  Thursday             
Game #2              
North Bergen 6 pm  Passaic  17            
Passaic    Game #11          
    Friday @ NB 8 pm   *      
Clifton    North Bergen           
Game #3 Clifton 11      Passaic.  15      
Clifton 6pm               
North Bergen 10u Game #8     Game #13      
  at North Bergen 8 pm     Saturday 4 pm   *  
Hackensack  Thursday East Side Clifton   4          
Game #4              
Hackensack 6pm  Paterson SCS  4      Union City  4    Passaic   
Paterson               
        *   Game #14  
  Union City 16         Sunday 11am  
  Game #5 Union City   12          
  Weds at 6pm NB Game #9        BC Yankees  
  North Bergen 9u 3 Friday @ 6 pm @ Pat,,         Game #15
    Paterson SCS.  10   *Clifton     Sunday 130 pm
  North Bergen 10u 18           (If Needed)
  Game #6 North Bergen 10u.  4   Game #12      
  Weds at NB 8 pm Game #10   Saturday 6 pm   *  
  Hackensack  4 Friday @ 6 pm @ NB          
    BC Yankees.   18   *BC Yankees      
               
               
        Remaining Teams    
    Consolation   Winner Game #9    Union City  
    Game       Winner Game #10    
    Loser #5   Winner Game #11    
    (Optional)   Loser Game #11      
               
    Loser #6          
               
               
       * After the third round, pairings will be determined each round by Rule 211 - AABC Official Handbook

                         
  2018 10u Mays Post Game Report            
                         
Date Game  Teams   #   Pitcher   Pitches        
                         
Tueday  Game 1 BC  Yankees   22   Damon Rivera   75        
        7   Mike Kero   22        
        42   Angelo Bellizzi   22        
                         
    Union City    8   Mario Medina   53        
        2   Ayden Rivera   28        
        20   Justin Castillo   21        
                         
  Game 2 Passaic    5   Brandor L   18        
        12   Wilbert P   19        
        11   Alex St   15        
                         
                         
    NB 9u       Kingston Evans    71        
            Avian Negron    38        
                         
Tuesday  Game 3 NB 10u    8   Gabe   76        
        11   Josh   73        
        3   Sherlock   16        
                         
    Clifton    42   Xaiver M   43        
        3   Jardel O    35        
        6   Xavier V   51        
                         
  Game 4 Hackensack                    
                         
                         
    Paterson    8       50        
                         
                         
Weds Game 5 Unio n City   11   Justice Urguillo   69        
        1   Jaxon Matos   12        
        10   Josh Romero    14        
                         
    NB 9u                    
                         
                         
                         
  Game 6 NB 10u       Kieran   25        
            Wesley   58        
                         
                         
Thursday  Game 7  BC Yankees   42   Angelo Belizze   26        
        9   Xaiver Reyes   18        
        7   Michael Kero   34        
        3   Jake torre   35   .    
        44   Rhon Armid   8        
                         
    Passaic   5   Branden Lomos   76        
        12   Wilber Palamo   10        
                         
  Game 8  Clifton    1   Louis    77        
        3   Danny   28        
        7   Ryan   17        
        28   Joneal    6        
        15   Jeneal   15        
                         
    Paterson    23   David A   73        
        27   Tony M   6        
                         
   Game 9  Union City    13    Ederson Salvador’s    35        
         20    Justin Castillo    65        
         8    Mario Medina     15        
         1    Jaxson Matos    20        
         22    Felix Marie    16        
                         
   Game 11  Passaic     11    Akedema Siri    73        
         10    Jeremy V    13        
                         
     Clifton    25    Jacob Tellado    44        
         1    Raniel Mearano     67        
     BC Yankees     44    Rhône    18        
         17    Chris    20   Jordan   14  

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here

New Jersey Youth Baseball
560 Huyler St
PO Box 5044
South Hackensack NJ 07606-4244

This site  The Web

Website hosting by Web.com